?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

ANOTHER meme from moreobscurity!


Credits to: moreobscurity and her LJ friend.

1. When you looked at yourself in the mirror today, what was the first thing you thought?
"My hair needs straightening."

2. How much cash do you have on you?
Nothing right now...

3. What’s a word that rhymes with DOOR?
Boar. (IDK???)

4. Favorite planet?
Earth cuz we can live on it! lolx.

5. Who is the 4th person on your missed call list on your cell phone?
Dunno. I don't have caller ID.

6. What is your favourite ring tone on your phone?
The one I'm using right now - "Smoke Smile Keeper" by AYABIE!!!

7. What shirt are you wearing?
A super cool blue t-shirt that says "Blood on the Dance Floor". I got it at Hot Topic so it might be a band name...but since I'm generally clueless about English bands, I guess I'll never know~

8. Do you label yourself?
As someone who loves learning languages, who is passionate about various things including J-Rock and has a habit of being a little over the top when compared to what my mom calls "normal people".

9. Name the brand of the shoes you’re currently wearing.
I'm not wearing any shoes right now - just socks. But if I were to go out then I'd wear my Lacoste sneakers! ^ ___ ^

10. Bright or dark room?
Depends. Bright for day; dark for night (cuz I need to sleep).

11. What do you think about the person who took this survey before you?
Her answers are totally different from mine but they're really funny!! hahax

12. What does your watch look like?
It has a sleek black band and a silver and pink centre.

13. What were you doing at midnight last night?
Reading manga...again. lolx

14. What did your last text message you received on your cell say?
"I'm outside waiting" from my dad who came to pick me up after an appointment.

15. Where is your nearest 7-11?
About 5 km from my house.

16. What's a word that you say a lot?
"AIYA" generally to a lot of things and "キモイ~" to when guys say things that piss me off or are totally disgusting.

17. Who told you he/she loved you last?
Uh, I don't know?

18. Last furry thing you touched?
My stuffed penguin who is SUPER CUTE!!!

19. How many drugs have you done in the last three days?
Ummm...None?

20. How many rolls of film do you need developed?
None. I use a DIGITAL camera, like the ones we've had 2000.

21. Favorite age you have been so far?
Maybe 14? But I believe in "the best is yet to come".

22. Your worst enemy?
You mean "enemIES" don'y you? To be honest, no one is my enemy to begin with. But somehow a small amount of people at school have things against me. And they show it in the weakest ways....but when I sense that they don't like me, then I classify them as bitches (and not only cuz they just hate me).
But yeah, in general, my worst enemy is how I always get hungry quickly. (lolx.)

23. What is your current desktop picture?
MBLAQ!!!!! Cheondoong is SUCH A HOTTTIE!!! XXDDD



24. What was the last thing you said to someone?
Oh I can't remember.

25. If you had to choose between a million bucks or to be able to fly what would it be?
The million bucks. You can pay someone to teach you how to fly  using magic and still have money left. Plus, to me, there's no point in flying. You'll hurt yourself if you fly too high cuz of air pressure anyway.

26. Do you like someone?
Not anyone I know personally. But I'm in LOVE with CHEONDOONG~~~~~~

27. The last song you listened to?
Ruri no Ame by Alice Nine.

28. What time of day were you born?
Dunno.

29. What’s your favorite number?
7.

30. Where did you live in 1987?
I didn't exist in 1987.

31. Are you jealous of anyone?
Not particularly.

32. Is anyone jealous of you?
Yeah. I don't mean to boast, but yeah, a lot are. That's why they don't like me. (see above).

33. Where were you when 9/11 happened?
Doing school things in elementary school!

34. What do you do when vending machines steal your money?
I get super mad and tell the custodians so that they give  me back my money.

35. Do you consider yourself kind?
Not kind, but friendly and approachable. Though of course, there are people that just don't like friendliness.. *sigh*

36. If you had to get a tattoo, where would it be?
Good question! Me and my friend were talking about this the other day. I said I really wanted a butterfly one (like Takeru's!!!!) on the inside of the my right wrist!

37. If you could be fluent in any other language, what would it be?
I want to be more fluent in Chinese, Japanese, Korean and I wanna be sorta fluent in Latin. Am I being too greedy? (Though I'm already fluent in Chinese and intermediate Japanese...)

38. Would you move for the person you loved?
No. I have a life besides that person even if I loved him a lot.

39. Are you touchy feely?
I guess? Well, I don't like ppl who get scared when I inch a little closer to them cuz I can't see their phone when they're showing me something. I guess I'm generally touchy but not feely.

40. What’s your life motto?
"Life is just a dream"

41. Name three things that you have on you at all times?
My cell phone (to find pepople), a mirror (cuz you NEVER know who you're gonna see), and my watch (I even have it on right now).

42. What’s your favorite town/city?
I have two: Vancouver (my second home!) and Harajuku, Shibuya in Tokyo cuz they're have AWESOME clothes!!~

43. What was the last thing you paid for with cash?
Something from a vending machine? I usually don't use cash...

44. When was the last time you wrote a letter to someone on paper and mailed it?
NEVER. I just use email.

45. Can you change the oil on a car?
Hell no. I don't know anything about cars except that I need to get a license to drive them.

46. Your first love: what is the last thing you heard about him/her?
That he was silly and never understood what "I like you" meant to me.

47. How far back do you know about your ancestry?
Once I did a school project and asked my grandfather about our ancestors, and apparently out family goes back to Sung dynasty!

48. The last time you dressed fancy, what did you wear and why did you dress fancy?
*trying to remember* I think it was to a fine dining restaurant that I wore a tiered polka-dot skirt, black tights, white weedges, a white frilled skirt (the casual kind), a PUTUMAYO bow on the shirt, and a blue perfector jacket.

49. Does anything hurt on your body right now?
My BRAIN. It hurts to think. lolx.

50. Have you been burned by love?
Umm, does crying count?
 

And that's it~~~~